The Winners list from 63rd Britannia Filmfare South is here

The illustrious Filmfare awards were held on Saturday at the Hyderabad Convention Centre in Hyderabad. The event was graced by the leading actors from South, Here is the complete winners list from the grand event

BEST DIRECTOR 
Malayalam – R.S.Vimal    (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Anup Bhandary (Rangitharanga)
Tamil – M Raja (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu – S S Rajamouli (Baahubali)

BEST FILM

Malayalam – Pathemari

Kannada – Rangitharanga

Tamil – Kakka Muttai

Telugu – Baahubali

BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)   
Malayalam – Parvathy (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Parul Yadav (Aatagaara)
Tamil – Nayantara    (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
Telugu – Anushka Shetty    (Rudhramadevi)

BEST ACTOR (MALE)     
Malayalam – Mammootty (Pathemari)
Kannada – Puneeth Rajkumar (Ranavikrama)
Tamil – Vikram (I)
Telugu – Mahesh Babu (Srimanthudu)

Best Cinematographer     
K K Senthil Kumar    Baahubali

Best Debut  
Tamil – G V Prakash (Darling)
Telegu – Akhil Akkineni (Akhil)
Telugu – Pragya Jaiswal  (Kanche)
Malayalam – Sai Pallavi (Premam)

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD  
Dr. M. Mohan Babu

CRITICS JURY AWARD FOR BEST ACTOR (FEMALE) 
Malayalam – Amala Paul  (Mili)
Kannada – Rachitha Ram (Ranna)
Tamil – Jyotika (36 Vayadhinile)
Telugu – Nithya Menon (Malli Malli Idhi Rani Roju)

CRITICS JURY AWARD FOR BEST ACTOR (MALE)   
Malayalam – Jayasurya (Su Sudhi Vatmeekam)
Kannada – Sanchari Vijay (Nanu Avanalla Avalu)
Tamil – Jayam Ravi (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu – Nani (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE) 
Malayalam – Shreya Ghosal (Kathirunnu Kathirunnu – Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Inchara Rao (Kareyole – Rangitharanga)
Tamil – Shweta Mohan (Enna Sola – Thanga Magan)
Telugu – Geetha Madhuri (Jeevanadhi – Baahubali)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)  
Malayalam – Vijay Yesudas (Malare Ninne – Premam)
Kannada – Santhosh Venky (Raja Raniyenthe – Raate)
Tamil – Sid Sriram    (Ennodo Nee Irundhal – I)
Telugu – M L R Karthikeyan (Pora Srimanthudu – Srimanthudu)

BEST LYRICS     
Malayalam –  Rafeeq Ahmed (Kathirunnu Kathirunnu – Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Jayanth Kaikini – (Nenepe Nithya Mallige – Kendasampige)
Tamil – Madhan Karky (Pookalaey Satru – I)
Telugu – Sirivennala Seetharama Sastry (Raa Mundadugedham – Kanche)

BEST MUSIC  
Malayalam – M. Jayachandran (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Sridhar V Sambhram (Krishna Leela)
Tamil – A R Rahman (I)
Telugu – Devi Sri Prasad    (Srimanthudu)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (MALE) 
Malayalam – Tovino Thomas (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Saikumar (Rangitharanga)
Tamil – Arvind Swami (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu – Allu Arjun (Rudhramadevi)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (FEMALE)   
Malayalam – Lena    (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Sudharani (Vastuprakara)
Tamil – Radhika Sarathkumar (Thanga Magan)
Telugu – Ramya Krishnan (Baahubali)

1 Reply to "The Winners list from 63rd Britannia Filmfare South is here"

  • comment-avatar
    Azar Azar
    June 20, 2016 (6:57 am)
    Reply

    Were thala awards for Ennai arindhal, Vedhalam


Got something to say?